Host Australia and New Zealand for a month Celebration of the World Cup, whose grand finale takes place on August 20. Along the way, 64 matches will determine who wins this edition of the Women’s World Cup, the ninth in its history.
and that is The first FIFA Women’s World Cup did not come until the end of 1991. And I played in China. The two goals scored by the United States in the final match, which was worthy of the first World Cup, were from Michelle Akers. The California forward was the top scorer with 10 goals and the footballer with the most goals in a single edition.
in The last World Cup, which was held in France in 2019The US national team was declared a winner for the fourth time in its history, after defeating the Netherlands national team in the final and after eliminating Spain in the round of 16.
Live world cup results
This is the year 2023, Spain is framed in Group CWhich he shares with Costa Ricans, Japanese and Zambians. There are eight groups, A through H, with four teams in each group making up a total of 32 national teams.
Below you can consult Updated calendar with all the results of the 2023 World Cup matches.
Complete calendar of the 2023 World Cup
Thursday 20 July
Group A | New Zealand 1-0 Norway
Group B | Australia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
Friday 21st July
Group B | Nigeria 0 – 0 Canada
Group A | Philippines 0 – 2 Switzerland
Group C | Spain 3-0 Costa Rica
Saturday 22nd July
Fifth group – 03:00 | USA 3-0 Vietnam
Group C – 09:00 | Zambia 0-5 Japan
Group D – 11:30 | England 1-0 Haiti
Group D – 14:00 | Denmark 1-0 China
Sunday 23 July
The seventh group – 07:00 | Sweden 2-1 South Africa
Fifth group – 09:30 | Netherlands 1-0 Portugal
Group Six – 12:00 | France 0-0 Jamaica
Monday 24 July
Group G – 08:00 | Italy 1-0 Argentina
Group H – 10:30 | Germany 6-0 Morocco
Group F – 13:00 | Brazil 4-0 Panama
Tuesday 25 July
Group Eight – 04:00 | Colombia 2-0 Republic of Korea.
Group A – 07:30 | New Zealand 0-1 Philippines
Group A – 10:00 | Switzerland 0-0 Norway
Wed 26 Jul
Group B – 2:00 PM | Canada 2–1 Republic of Ireland
Group C – 07:00 | Japan 2 – 0 Costa Rica
Group C – 09:30 | Spain 5-0 Zambia
Thursday 27 July
Fifth group – 03:30 | USA 1 – 1 Netherlands
Fifth group – 09:30 | Portugal 2-0 Vietnam
Group B – 12:00 | Australia 2-3 Nigeria
Friday 28 July
The seventh group – 02:00 | Argentina 2 – 2 South Africa
Group D – 10:30 | England 1-0 Denmark
Group D – 1:00 pm | China 1-0 Haiti
Saturday 29 July
The seventh group – 09:30 | Sweden 5 – Italy 0
Group Six – 12:00 | France 2 – Brazil 1
Group F – 2:30 pm | Panama 0 – Jamaica 1
Sunday 30 July
Group Eight – 06:30 | Republic of Korea 0 – Morocco 1
Group A – 09:00 | Norway 6 – Philippines 0
Group Eight – 11:30 | Germany 1 – Colombia 2
Monday 31st July
Group C – 09:00 | Costa Rica 1-3 Zambia
Group C – 09:00 | Japan 4-0 Spain
Group B – 12:00 | Canada 0-4 Australia
Group B – 12:00 | Republic of Ireland 0-0 Nigeria
Tuesday 1st August
Fifth group – 09:00 | Portugal 0-0 USA
Fifth group – 09:00 | Vietnam 0-7 Netherlands
Group D – 1:00 pm | China 1-6 England
Group D – 1:00 pm | Haiti 0-2 Denmark
Wed 02 Aug
The seventh group – 09:00 | Argentina 0-2 Sweden
The seventh group – 09:00 | South Africa 3-2 Italy
Group Six – 12:00 | Jamaica 0-0 Brazil
Group Six – 12:00 | Panama 3-6 France
Thursday, August 3
Group Eight – 12:00 | Republic of Korea 1–1 Germany
The seventh group – 12:00 | Morocco 1-0 Colombia
Round of 16 matches
Saturday 05 August
07:00 | Switzerland 1-5 Spain
10:00 | Japan 3-1 Norway
Sunday 06 August
04:00 | Netherlands 2-0 South Africa
11:00 | Sweden 0 (5) -0 (4) USA
Monday 07 August
09:30 | England 4 – 2 Nigeria
12:30 PM | Australia 2 – 0 Denmark
Tue 08 Aug
1:00 PM | France 4 – Morocco
10:00 | Colombia 1 – 0 Jamaica
Quarter-final matches
Friday 11th August
03:00 | Spain 2-1 Netherlands
09:30 | Japan 1-2 Sweden
Saturday 12th August
09:00 | Australia 0 (7) -0 (6) France
12:30 PM | England 2-1 Colombia
Semi-finals
Tuesday 15 August
10:00 | Spain – Sweden
Wed 16 Aug
12:00 | Winner of Quarter-Final 3 – Winner of Quarter-Final 4
Third and fourth place match
Saturday 19 August
10:00 | Loser semi-final 1 – Loser semi-final 2
last
Sunday 20 August
12:00 | Winner of semi-final 1 – winner of semi-final 2